Variable pages · IRS 990 Master Concordance

PF_08_COMP_DTK_TITLE

Title

Description
Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee - Title
Table
PF-P08-T01-COMPENSATION (many)
Part
Part VIII - Information About Officers, Directors, Trustees, Foundation Managers, Highly Paid Employees, and Contractors (2023: Part VII)
Location
F990-PF-PART-08-LINE-01-COL-B
Type
text
Scope
PF – 990-PF
Database
F990PF
Forms
PF
2 / 2
xpaths observed / mapped
1.2M
filings with a value
2009–2024
tax years observed
0
open flags

Checks

Value checks

ResultValue checkDetail
✓ passValues are text, not numbers0% of values are numeric
✓ passNo sign of truncationlongest values do not sit at a common field limit

No flags.

Xpaths

Xpath (under /Return/ReturnData or /Return/ReturnHeader)FormYearsFilings% filersRepeats in
x1IRS990PF/OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo/OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee/TitlePF2009–2012102,124100%75.8%
x2IRS990PF/OfficerDirTrstKeyEmplInfoGrp/OfficerDirTrstKeyEmplGrp/TitleTxtPF2013–20241,049,190100%73.5%

% filers: percent of in-scope filers whose return has the xpath, in its latest year. Repeats in: share of filings where the element occurs more than once.

Coverage by tax year

Filings’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24
x12.3k25k35k40k
x246k53k59k63k68k76k88k115k119k123k125k115k
Fill rate: % of all filings of the return type (largest xpath)
990-PF100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100

Filings with a value, by xpath (rows, numbered as in the xpath table) and tax year. A change of row from one year to the next is usually the IRS renaming the element (most were renamed in 2013). Hover a cell for the exact count.

Values

ReturnFilingsAverage lengthLongest
990-PF1,151,3141079

Most common values

ValueFilingsShare
TRUSTEE342,91022.6%
PRESIDENT264,38817.4%
DIRECTOR216,58814.3%
SECRETARY157,15810.4%
TREASURER127,8758.4%
President114,8637.6%
Director78,0745.1%
Secretary74,2704.9%
VICE PRESIDENT70,2244.6%
Trustee49,2703.2%
Treasurer21,6241.4%

Example filings

Tax yearReturnXpathOrganizationValue
2024990PFx2The Brad & Jill Jackson Family Foundati…Dir, Sec, TreasXML
2012990PFx1THE BLANC FUNDCO-TRUSTEEXML