Variable pages · IRS 990 Master Concordance

F9_07_COMP_DTK_TITLE

Officer, director, trustee, or key employee title

Description
Title (F990-PC-PART-07-SECTION-A: F990-EZ-PART-04-PART-06-LINE-50-CONBINED)
Table
F9-P07-T01-COMPENSATION (many)
Part
Part VII - Compensation of Officers, Directors, Trustees, Key Employees, Highest Compensated Employees, and Independent Contractors
Location
F990-PC-PART-07-SECTION-A-LINE-01A-COL-A
Type
text
Scope
PZ – 990 and 990-EZ
Database
F990
Forms
EZ, PC
4 / 6
xpaths observed / mapped
6.0M
filings with a value
2009–2024
tax years observed
0
open flags

Checks

Value checks

ResultValue checkDetail
✓ passValues are text, not numbers0% of values are numeric
ⓘ infoNo sign of truncationIRS990EZ/OfficerDirectorTrusteeEmplGrp/TitleTxt: longest value is exactly 100 characters; IRS990/Form990PartVIISectionA/Title: longest value is exactly 100 characters; IRS990/Form990PartVIISectionAGrp/TitleTxt: longest value is exactly 100 characters

No flags.

Xpaths

Xpath (under /Return/ReturnData or /Return/ReturnHeader)FormYearsFilings% filersRepeats in
x1IRS990/Form990PartVIISectionA/TitlePC2009–2012495,528100%97.7%
x2IRS990EZ/OfficerDirectorTrusteeKeyEmpl/TitleEZ2009–2012254,594100%95.1%
x3IRS990/Form990PartVIISectionAGrp/TitleTxtPC2013–20243,349,613100%97.2%
x4IRS990EZ/OfficerDirectorTrusteeEmplGrp/TitleTxtEZ2013–20241,881,301100%92.5%
x5IRS990EZ/Form990PartVIISectionA/TitleEZnot observed0
x6IRS990EZ/Form990PartVIISectionAGrp/TitleTxtEZnot observed0

% filers: percent of in-scope filers whose return has the xpath, in its latest year. Repeats in: share of filings where the element occurs more than once.

Coverage by tax year

Filings’09’10’11’12’13’14’15’16’17’18’19’20’21’22’23’24
x133k123k160k180k
x215k63k82k94k
x3199k219k234k244k262k271k284k320k336k349k355k277k
x4104k116k125k130k139k149k153k170k203k206k206k179k
Fill rate: % of all filings of the return type (largest xpath)
990100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100
990-EZ100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100100

Filings with a value, by xpath (rows, numbered as in the xpath table) and tax year. A change of row from one year to the next is usually the IRS renaming the element (most were renamed in 2013). Hover a cell for the exact count.

Values

ReturnFilingsAverage lengthLongest
9903,845,11511100
990-EZ2,135,87811100

Most common values

ValueFilingsShare
PRESIDENT2,347,27316.3%
TREASURER2,258,96315.7%
SECRETARY2,071,97714.4%
DIRECTOR1,589,01911.1%
President1,266,6968.8%
Treasurer1,224,9728.5%
Secretary1,144,5408.0%
Director826,1505.7%
VICE PRESIDENT816,4885.7%
BOARD MEMBER487,0613.4%
Vice President340,7812.4%

Example filings

Tax yearReturnXpathOrganizationValue
2024990EZx4THE CREATIVES PROJECT INCTREASURERXML
2024990x3OWL CREEK COUNTRY CLUBBOARD MEMBERXML
2012990EZx2CONCORD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY GIVING & GOINGBOARD CHAIRXML
2012990x1SOL PRICE RETAILINGSERVICE SCHOLARSHIP …PRESIDENTXML